PLEASE NOTE: The Courses listed below are available for 2022 through the Mullum VET Cluster

Course Code : CUA20120 (Year 1); CUA30120 (Year 2)

RTO : Aus Dance - 20949

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CUADAN211 Develop basic dance techniques 20 Compulsory
2 CUAPRF211 Prepare for live performances 40 Compulsory
3 CUAWHS111 Follow safe dance practices 60 Compulsory
4 CUAWHS211 Develop a basic level of physical fitness for dance performance 40 Compulsory
5 BSBTWK201 Work effectively with others 40 Compulsory
6 CUADAN213 Perform basic jazz dance techniques 80 Elective
7 CUADAN215 Perform basic contemporary dance techniques 45 Elective
8 CUADAN216 Perform basic ballet techniques 25 Elective
9 CUADAN217 Perform basic tap techniques 45 Elective
10 CUADAN218 Perform basic street dance techniques 45 Elective
11 CUADAN219 Perform basic cultural dance techniques 45 Elective
12 CUADAN220 Perform basic lyrical dance techniques 30 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 CUADAN211 Incorporate artistic expression into basic dance performances 45 Compulsory
2 CUAIND211 Develop and apply creative arts industry knowledge 20 Compulsory
3 CUAPRF314 Develop audition techniques 35 Compulsory
4 CUAPRF317 Develop performance techniques 35 Compulsory
5 CUADAN315 Increase depth of jazz dance technique 50 Elective
6 CUADAN316 Increase depth of ballet dance technique 70 Elective
7 CUADAN317 Increase depth of cultural dance technique 45 Elective
8 CUADAN318 Increase depth of contemporary dance technique 45 Elective
9 CUADAN319 Increase depth of street dance technique 45 Elective
10 CUADAN321 Increase depth of tap dance technique 45 Elective
11 CUADAN322 Increase depth of lyrical dance techniques 45 Elective

Course Code : ACM20121 (Year 1) ACM20117 (Year 2)

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 ACMGEN201 Work in the animal care industry 30 Compulsory
2 ACMGEN202 Complete animal care hygiene routines 30 Compulsory
3 ACMGEN204 Assist in health care of animals 40 Compulsory
4 ACMWHS201 Participate in workplace health and safety processes 40 Compulsory
5 ACMSUS201 Participate in environmentally sustainable work practices 20 Compulsory
6 BSBCMM211 Apply Communication Skills 40 Compulsory
7 ACMEXH308 Develop husbandry guidelines 20 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 ACMSPE310 Provide basic care of mammals 40 Elective
2 ACMGAS209 Provide information on companion animals, products & services 40 Elective
3 ACMGAS206 Provide basic first aid for animals 30 Compulsory
4 ACMGAS208 Source information for animal care needs 40 Elective
5 ACMGAS302 Provide enrichment for animals 40 Elective

Course Code : ACM20121 (Year 1) ACM20117 (Year 2)

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 ACMGEN201 Work in the animal care industry 30 Compulsory
2 ACMGEN202 Complete animal care hygiene routines 30 Compulsory
3 ACMGEN204 Assist in health care of animals 40 Compulsory
4 ACMWHS201 Participate in workplace health and safety processes 40 Compulsory
5 ACMSUS201 Participate in environmentally sustainable work practices 20 Compulsory
6 BSBCMM211 Apply Communication Skills 40 Compulsory
7 ACMEXH308 Develop husbandry guidelines 20 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 ACMSPE310 Provide basic care of mammals 40 Elective
2 ACMGAS209 Provide information on companion animals, products & services 40 Elective
3 ACMGAS206 Provide basic first aid for animals 30 Compulsory
4 ACMGAS208 Source information for animal care needs 40 Elective
5 ACMGAS302 Provide enrichment for animals 40 Elective

Course Code : ACM20121

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 ACMGEN201 Work in the animal care industry 30 Compulsory
2 ACMGEN202 Complete animal care hygiene routines 30 Compulsory
3 ACMGEN204 Assist in health care of animals 40 Compulsory
4 ACMWHS201 Participate in workplace health and safety processes 40 Compulsory
5 ACMSUS201 Participate in environmentally sustainable work practices 20 Compulsory
6 BSBCMM211 Apply Communication Skills 40 Compulsory
7 ACMEXH308 Develop husbandry guidelines 20 Elective

Course Code : ACM20121

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 ACMGEN201 Work in the animal care industry 30 Compulsory
2 ACMGEN202 Complete animal care hygiene routines 30 Compulsory
3 ACMGEN203 Feed and water animals 40 Compulsory
4 ACMGEN204 Assist in health care of animals 40 Compulsory
5 ACMWHS201 Participate in workplace health and safety processes 40 Compulsory
6 ACMSUS201 Participate in environmentally sustainable work practices 20 Compulsory
7 ACMSPE320 Provide general care of mammals 40 Elective
8 ACMGEN309 Provide basic first aid for animals 30 Compulsory
9 ACMGEN205 Source information for animal care needs 40 Elective
10 BSBCMM211 Apply communication skills 40 Compulsory
11 ACMBEH302 Provide enrichment for animals 40 Elective
12 ACMEXH308 Develop husbandry guidelines 20 Elective

Course Code : ACM20121

RTO : Access Skills Australia - 4603

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE : Units Of Competency for UNITS 1-4

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 ACMGEN201 Work in the animal care industry 30 Compulsory
2 ACMGEN202 Complete animal care hygiene routines 30 Compulsory
3 ACMGEN203 Feed and water animals 40 Compulsory
4 ACMGEN204 Assist in health care of animals 40 Compulsory
5 ACMSUS201 Participate in environmentally sustainable work practices 20 Compulsory
6 ACMWHS201 Participate in workplace health and safety processes 40 Compulsory
7 BSBCMM211 Apply communication skills 40 Compulsory
8 CMGEN205 Source and provide information for animal care needs 40 Elective
9 ACMGEN301 Prepare and present information to the public 40 Elective
10 ACMGEN309 Provide basic animal first aid 40 Elective
11 ACMSPE314 Provide general care of birds 40 Elective
12 ACMSPE320 Provide general care of mammals 40 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE : Units Of Competency for UNITS 1-4

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 ACMGEN201 Work in the animal care industry 30 Compulsory
2 ACMGEN202 Complete animal care hygiene routines 30 Compulsory
3 ACMGEN203 Feed and water animals 40 Elective
4 ACMGEN204 Assist in health care of animals 40 Elective
5 ACMSUS201 Participate in environmentally sustainable work practices 20 Elective
6 ACMWHS201 Participate in workplace health and safety processes 40 Elective
7 BSBCMM211 Apply communication skills 40 Compulsory
8 CMGEN205 Source and provide information for animal care needs 40 Elective
9 ACMGEN301 Prepare and present information to the public 40 Elective
10 ACMGEN309 Provide basic animal first aid 40 Elective
11 ACMSPE314 Provide general care of birds 40 Elective
12 ACMSPE320 Provide general care of mammals 40 Elective

Course Code : MST20616

RTO : Vocational Pathways Ripponlea Institute - 21230

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Status :

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 MSMWHS200 Work Safely 30 Compulsory
2 MSS402051 Apply quality standards 30 Compulsory
3 MSTCL2010 Modify patterns to create basic styles 50 Elective
4 MSTFD2006 Use a sewing machine for fashion design 80 Elective
5 MSTCL1001 Produce a simple garment 40 Elective
6 MSTGN2013 Identify fibres, fabrics and textiles used in the TCF Industry 80 Elective
7 MSTTX1001 Produce a simple textile fabric or product 40 Elective
8 MSMENV272 Participate in environmentally sustainable work practices 30 Compulsory
9 MSTFD3003 Prepare Design Concept for a Simple Garment 80 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 MSMWHS200 Work Safely 30 Compulsory
2 MSTFD2006 Use a sewing machine for fashion design 80 Elective
3 MSS402051 Apply quality standards 30 Elective
4 MSTCL1001 Produce a simple garment 40 Elective
5 MSTCL2010 Modify patterns to create basic styles 50 Elective
6 MSTGN2013 Identify fibres, fabrics and textiles used in the TCF Industry 80 Elective
7 MSTTX1001 Produce a simple textile fabric or product 40 Elective
8 MSMENV272 Participate in environmentally sustainable work practices 30 Compulsory
9 MSTCL2011 Draw and interpret a basic sketch 30 Compulsory
10 MSTFD2001 Design and produce a simple garment 80 Elective
11 MSTFD2005 Identify design processes for fashion designs 40 Elective
12 MSTML1001 Make a simple headpiece 40 Elective
13 MSTCL3007 Embellish garment by hand or machine 40 Elective
14 MSTFD3003 Prepare design concept for a simple garment 80 Elective

Course Code : AUR20720 (Year 1) AUR20716 (Year 2)

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 AURASA002 Follow safe working practices in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
2 AURAEA002 Follow environmental and sustainability best practice in an automotive workplace 25 Compulsory
3 AURLTA001 Identify automotive mechanical systems and components 25 Compulsory
4 AURTTK002 Use and maintain tools and equipment in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
5 AURAFA004 Resolve routine problems in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
6 AURETR015 Inspect, Test and Service Batteries 10 Elective
7 AURETR003 Identify automotive electrical systems and components 25 Compulsory
8 AURTTA027 Carry out basic vehicle servicing operations 40 Elective

Course Code : AUR20720 (Year 1) AUR20716 (Year 2)

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 AURASA002 Follow safe working practices in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
2 AURAEA002 Follow environmental and sustainability best practice in an automotive workplace 25 Compulsory
3 AURLTA001 Identify automotive mechanical systems and components 25 Compulsory
4 AURTTK002 Use and maintain tools and equipment in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
5 AURAFA004 Resolve routine problems in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
6 AURETR015 Inspect, Test and Service Batteries 10 Elective
7 AURETR003 Identify automotive electrical systems and components 25 Compulsory
8 AURTTA027 Carry out basic vehicle servicing operations 40 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 AURETK003 Operate electrical test equipment 40 Elective
2 AURETR006 Solder electrical wiring and circuits 20 Elective
3 AURETR048 Construct and test basic electronic circuits 40 Elective
4 AURTTE007 Dismantle and assemble single-cylinder four-stroke petrol engines 40 Elective
5 AURTTE008 Dismantle and assemble multi-cylinder four-stroke petrol engines 40 Elective
6 AURAFA003 Communicate effectively in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory

Course Code : AUR20720 (Year 1)

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 AURASA002 Follow safe working practices in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
2 AURAEA002 Follow environmental and sustainability best practice in an automotive workplace 25 Compulsory
3 AURLTA001 Identify automotive mechanical systems and components 25 Compulsory
4 AURTTK002 Use and maintain tools and equipment in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
5 AURAFA004 Resolve routine problems in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
6 AURETR015 Inspect, Test and Service Batteries 10 Elective
7 AURETR003 Identify automotive electrical systems and components 25 Compulsory
8 AURTTA027 Carry out basic vehicle servicing operations 40 Elective

Course Code : AUR20720 (Year 1)

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 AURASA002 Follow safe working practices in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
2 AURAEA002 Follow environmental and sustainability best practice in an automotive workplace 25 Compulsory
3 AURLTA001 Identify automotive mechanical systems and components 25 Compulsory
4 AURTTK002 Use and maintain tools and equipment in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
5 AURAFA004 Resolve routine problems in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
6 AURETR015 Inspect, Test and Service Batteries 10 Elective
7 AURETR003 Identify automotive electrical systems and components 25 Compulsory
8 AURTTA027 Carry out basic vehicle servicing operations 40 Elective

Course Code : AUR20720 (Year 1) AUR20716 (Year 2)

RTO : Ringwood SC (Ringwood Training) - 22475

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Friday

Timings : 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 AURASA102 Follow safe working practices in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
2 AURAEA002 Follow environmental and sustainability best practice in an automotive workplaceFollow environmental and sustainability best practice in an automotive workplace 25 Compulsory
3 AURLTA001 Identify automotive mechanical systems and components 25 Compulsory
4 AURTTK002 Use and maintain tools and equipment in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
5 AURTTA027 Carry out basic vehicle servicing operations 40 Elective
6 AURTTE008 Dismantle and assemble multi-cylinder four-stroke petrol engines 40 Elective
7 AURLTJ113 Remove, inspect and refit light vehicle wheel and tyre assemblies 10 Elective

Course Code : AUR20720 (Year 1) AUR20716 (Year 2)

RTO : Ringwood SC (Ringwood Training) - 22475

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE : AUR20720

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 AURAEA002 Follow environmental and sustainability best practice in an automotive workplace 25 Compulsory
2 AURASA102 Follow safe working practices in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
3 AURLTA101 Identify automotive mechanical systems and components 25 Compulsory
4 AURTTK102 Use and maintain tools and equipment in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
5 AURLTJ113 Remove, inspect and refit light vehicle wheel and tyre assemblies 20 Elective
6 AURTTA127 Carry out basic vehicle servicing operations 40 Elective
7 AURTTE008 Dismantle and assemble multi-cylinder four-stroke petrol engines 40 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE : AUR20716

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 AURAFA003 Communicate effectively in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
2 AURAFA004 Resolve routine problems in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
3 AURETR003 Identify automotive electrical systems and components 25 Compulsory
4 AURETK003 Operate electrical test equipment 40 Elective
5 AURETR015 Inspect, test and service batteries 10 Elective
6 AURTTB007 Remove and replace brake assemblies 20 Elective
7 AURTTC004 Remove and replace radiators 20 Elective
8 AURTTD006 Remove and replace vehicle front suspension springs 25 Elective

Course Code : AUR20720 (Year 1) AUR20716 (Year 2)

RTO : Ringwood SC (Ringwood Training) - 22475

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE : AUR20720

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 AURAEA002 Follow environmental and sustainability best practice in an automotive workplace 25 Compulsory
2 AURASA102 Follow safe working practices in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
3 AURLTA101 Identify automotive mechanical systems and components 25 Compulsory
4 AURTTK102 Use and maintain tools and equipment in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
5 AURLTJ113 Remove, inspect and refit light vehicle wheel and tyre assemblies 20 Elective
6 AURTTA127 Carry out basic vehicle servicing operations 40 Elective
7 AURTTE008 Dismantle and assemble multi-cylinder four-stroke petrol engines 40 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE : AUR20716

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 AURAFA003 Communicate effectively in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
2 AURAFA004 Resolve routine problems in an automotive workplace 20 Compulsory
3 AURETR003 Identify automotive electrical systems and components 25 Compulsory
4 AURETK003 Operate electrical test equipment 40 Elective
5 AURTER015 Inspect, test and service batteries 10 Elective
6 AURTTB007 Remove and replace brake assemblies 20 Elective
7 AURTTC004 Remove and replace radiators 20 Elective
8 AURTTD006 Remove and replace vehicle front suspension springs 25 Elective

Course Code : 22338VIC

RTO : Access Skills Training - 4603

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCCM1012 Work effectively and sustainable in the construction industry 20 Compulsory
2 CPCCCM1014 Conduct workplace communication 20 Compulsory
3 CPCCCM1015 Carry out measurements and calculations 20 Compulsory
4 CPCCCM2006 Apply basic levelling procedures 8 Compulsory
5 CPCCOHS2001 Apply OHS requirements, policies and procedures in the construction industry 20 Compulsory
6 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
7 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory
8 VU22014 Prepare for work in the building and construction industry 16 Compulsory
9 VU22023 Perform basic setting out 24 Elective
10 VU22025 Construct basic wall frames 48 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 VU22016 Erect and safely use working platforms 24 Compulsory
2 VU22022 Identify and handle carpentry tools and equipment 100 Elective
3 VU22023 Perform basic setting out 24 Elective
4 VU22025 Construct basic wall frames 48 Elective
5 VU22026 Construct a basic roof frame 40 Elective
6 VU22030 Carry out basic demolition of timber structures 20 Elective

Course Code : 22338VIC

RTO : St Joseph's College - 21710

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Thursday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Thursday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 VU22022 Identify and handle carpentry tools and equipment 100 Compulsory
2 VU22030 Carry out basic demolition of timber structures 20 Compulsory
3 VU22025 Construct basic wall frames 48 Compulsory
4 VU22026 Construct a basic roof frame 40 Compulsory
5 VU22028 Install basic window and door frames 24 Elective
6 VU22027 Install basic external cladding 24 Compulsory
7 VU22014 Prepare for work in the building and construction industry 16 Elective
8 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory

Course Code : 22338VIC

RTO : St Joseph's College - 21710

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Tuesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 CPCCOHS2001 Apply OHS requirements, policies & procedures in the construction industry 20 Compulsory
3 CPCCCM2006 Apply basic levelling procedures 8 Compulsory
4 VU22023 Perform basic setting out 24 Compulsory
5 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory
6 CPCCCM1015 Carry out measurements and calculations 20 Compulsory
7 CPCCCM1014 Conduct workplace communication 20 Compulsory
8 VU22016 Erect and safely use working platforms 24 Elective
9 VU22031 Construct basic formwork for concreting 40 Elective
10 CPCCCM1012 Work effectively and sustainably in the construction industry 20 Compulsory

Course Code : 22338VIC Year 2

RTO : St Joseph's College - 21710

Duration : 2 years

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Friday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 VU22022 Identify and handle carpentry tools and equipment 100 Compulsory
2 VU22030 Carry out basic demolition of timber structures 20 Compulsory
3 VU22025 Construct basic wall frames 48 Compulsory
4 VU22026 Construct a basic roof frame 40 Compulsory
5 VU22027 Install basic external cladding 24 Compulsory
6 VU22014 Prepare for work in the building and construction industry 16 Elective

Course Code : 22338VIC

RTO : St Joseph's College - 21710

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 CPCCOHS2001 Apply OHS requirements, policies & procedures in the construction industry 20 Compulsory
3 CPCCCM2006 Apply basic levelling procedures 8 Compulsory
4 VU22023 Perform basic setting out 24 Compulsory
5 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory
6 CPCCCM1015 Carry out measurements and calculations 20 Compulsory
7 CPCCCM1014 Conduct workplace communication 20 Compulsory
8 VU22016 Erect and safely use working platforms 24 Elective
9 VU22031 Construct basic formwork for concreting 40 Elective
10 CPCCCM1012 Work effectively and sustainably in the construction industry 20 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 VU22022 Identify and handle carpentry tools and equipment 100 Compulsory
2 VU22030 Carry out basic demolition of timber structures 20 Compulsory
3 VU22025 Construct basic wall frames 48 Compulsory
4 VU22026 Construct a basic roof frame 40 Compulsory
5 VU22028 Install basic window and door frames 24 Elective
6 VU22027 Install basic external cladding 24 Compulsory
7 VU22014 Prepare for work in the building and construction industry 16 Elective
8 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory

Course Code : 22338VIC

RTO : St Joseph's College - 21710

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Status :

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 CPCCOHS2001 Apply OHS requirements, policies & procedures in the construction industry 20 Compulsory
3 CPCCCM2006 Apply basic levelling procedures 8 Compulsory
4 VU22023 Perform basic setting out 24 Compulsory
5 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory
6 CPCCCM1015 Carry out measurements and calculations 20 Compulsory
7 CPCCCM1014 Conduct workplace communication 20 Compulsory
8 VU22016 Erect and safely use working platforms 24 Elective
9 VU22031 Construct basic formwork for concreting 40 Elective
10 CPCCCM1012 Work effectively and sustainably in the construction industry 20 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 VU22022 Identify and handle carpentry tools and equipment 100 Compulsory
2 VU22030 Carry out basic demolition of timber structures 20 Compulsory
3 VU22025 Construct basic wall frames 48 Compulsory
4 VU22026 Construct a basic roof frame 40 Compulsory
5 VU22028 Install basic window and door frames 24 Elective
6 VU22028 Install basic external cladding 24 Compulsory
7 VU22014 Prepare for work in the building and construction industry 16 Elective

Course Code : 22338VIC

RTO : Access Skills Training - 4603

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCCM1012A Work effectively and sustainably 20 Compulsory
2 CPCCCM1015A Carry out measurements and calculations 20 Compulsory
3 CPCCCM2006 Apply basic levelling procedures 8 Compulsory
4 CPCCOHS2001A Apply OHS requirements, policies and procedures in the construction industry 20 Compulsory
5 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
6 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory
7 VU22014 Prepare for work in the building and construction industry 16 Compulsory
8 VU22023 Perform basic setting out 24 Elective
9 VU22025 Construct basic wall frames 48 Elective
10 CPCCCM1014A Conduct workplace communication 20 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 VU22015 Interpret and apply basic plans and drawings 25 Compulsory
2 VU22016 Erect and safely use working platforms 24 Compulsory
3 VU22022 Identify and handle carpentry tools and equipment 100 Elective
4 VU22026 Construct a basic roof frame 40 Elective
5 VU22027 Install basic external cladding 24 Elective
6 VU22028 Install basic window and door frames 24 Elective
7 VU22030 Carry out basic demolition of timber structures 20 Elective

Course Code : CHC22015

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Status :

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CHCCOM001 Provide first point of contact 35 Compulsory
2 CHCCOM005 Communicate and work in health or community services 30 Compulsory
3 CHCDIV001 Work with diverse people 40 Compulsory
4 HLTWHS001 Participate in workplace health and safety 20 Compulsory
5 BSBWOR202 Organise and complete daily work activities 20 Compulsory
6 BSBWOR201 Manage personal stress in the workplace 40 Elective
7 FSKLRG09 Use strategies to respond to routine workplace problems 15 Elective
8 FSKOCM07 Interact effectively with others at work 10 Elective
9 CHCVOL001 Be an effective volunteer. (Volunteer work required) 25 Elective

Course Code : CHC22015

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Status :

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CHCCOM001 Provide first point of contact 35 Compulsory
2 CHCCOM005 Communicate and work in health or community services 30 Compulsory
3 CHCDIV001 Work with diverse people 40 Compulsory
4 HLTWHS001 Participate in workplace health and safety 20 Compulsory
5 BSBWOR202 Organise and complete daily work activities 20 Compulsory
6 BSBWOR201 Manage personal stress in the workplace 40 Elective
7 FSKLRG09 Use strategies to respond to routine workplace problems 15 Elective
8 FSKOCM07 Interact effectively with others at work 10 Elective
9 CHCVOL001 # Be an effective volunteer #Volunteer work required 25 Elective

Course Code : CUA20220

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Status :

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CUASOU212 Perform basic sound editing 30 Elective
2 CUADES202 Evaluate the nature of design in a specific industry context 30 Elective
3 CUAACD101 Use basic drawing techniques 50 Elective
4 CUADIG212 Develop digital imaging skills 50 Elective
5 CUAWHS312 Apply work health and safety practices 30 Compulsory
6 BSBTWK201 Work effectively with others 40 Compulsory
7 CUACAM211 Assist with basic camera shoots 30 Elective
8 CUAACD201 Develop drawing skills to communicate ideas 60 Elective
9 CUADES201 Follow a design process 50 Elective
10 CUAIND211 Develop and apply creative arts industry knowledge 20 Compulsory

Course Code : UEE22011

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 UEENEEE101A Apply Occupational Health and Safety regulations, codes and practices in the workplace. (Pre-requisite for all Yr 1 competencies) 20 Compulsory
2 CPCCOHS1001A Work safely in the construction industry 6 Elective
3 UEENEEE102A Fabricate, assemble and dismantle utilities industry components 40 Elective
4 UEENEEE148A Carry out routine work activities in an energy sector environment 40 Compulsory
5 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Elective
6 UEENEEE141A Use of routine equipment/plant/technologies in an energy sector environment 60 Compulsory
7 UEENEEE179A Identify and select components, accessories and materials for energy sector work activities 20 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 UEENEEE141A Use of routine equipment/plant/technologies in an energy sector environment 80 Compulsory
2 UEENEEE179A Identify and select components, accessories, and materials for energy sector work activities 20 Compulsory
3 UEENEEE148A Carry out routine work activities in an energy sector environment 40 Compulsory
4 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Elective
5 UEENEEE107A Use drawings, diagrams, schedules, standards, codes and specifications 40 Elective

Course Code : UEE22011

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Status :

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 UEENEEE101A Apply Occupational Health and Safety regulations, codes and practices in the workplace. (Pre-requisite for all Yr 1 competencies) 20 Compulsory
2 UEENEEE102A Fabricate, assemble and dismantle utilities industry components 40 Elective
3 CPCCOHS1001A Work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
4 UEENEEE148A Carry out routine work activities in an energy sector environ 40 Compulsory
5 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Elective
6 UEENEEE141A Use of routine equipment/plant/technologies in an energy sector environment 80 Compulsory
7 UEENEEE179A Identify and select components, accessories and materials for energ sector work activities 20 Compulsory

Course Code : UEE22011

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Status :

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 UEENEEE101A Apply Occupational Health and Safety regulations, codes and practices in the workplace. (Pre-requisite for all Yr 1 competencies) 20 Compulsory
2 CPCCOHS1001A Work safely in the construction industry 6 Elective
3 UEENEEE102A Fabricate, assemble and dismantle utilities industry components 40 Elective
4 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Elective
5 UEENEEE141A Use of routine equipment/plant/technologies in an energy sector environment 60 Compulsory
6 UEENEEE179A Identify and select components, accessories, and materials for energy sector work activities 20 Compulsory
7 UEENEEE148A Carry out routine work activities in an energy sector environment 40 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 UEENEEE141A Use of routine equipment/plant/technologies in an energy sector environment 80 Compulsory
2 UEENEEE179A Identify and select components, accessories, and materials for energy sector work activities 20 Compulsory
3 UEENEEE148A Carry out routine work activities in an energy sector environment 40 Compulsory
4 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Elective
5 UEENEEE107A Use drawings, diagrams, schedules, standards, codes and specifications 40 Elective

Course Code : UEE22011

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Friday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Status :

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 UEENEEE101A Apply Occupational Health and Safety regulations, codes and practices in the workplace. (A pre-requisite for all Yr 1 competencies) 20 Compulsory
2 CPCCOHS1001A Work safely in the construction industry 6 Elective
3 UEENEEE102A Fabricate, assemble and dismantle utilities industry components 40 Elective
4 UEENEEE148A Carry out routine work activities in an energy sector environment 40 Compulsory
5 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Elective
6 UEENEEE141A Use of routine equipment/plant/technologies in an energy sector environment 80 Compulsory
7 UEENEEE179A Identify and select components, accessories and materials for energy sector work activities 20 Compulsory

Course Code : UEE22011

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 UEENEEE101A Apply Occupational Health and Safety regulations, codes and practices in the workplace. (A pre-requisite for all Yr 1 competencies) 20 Compulsory
2 CPCCOHS1001A Work safely in the construction industry 6 Elective
3 UEENEEE102A Fabricate, assemble and dismantle utilities industry components 40 Elective
4 UEENEEE148A Carry out routine work activities in an energy sector environment 40 Compulsory
5 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Elective
6 UEENEEE141A Use of routine equipment/plant/technologies in an energy sector environment 60 Compulsory
7 UEENEEE179A Identify and select components, accessories, and materials for energy sector work activities 20 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 UEENEEE141A Use of routine equipment/plant/technologies in an energy sector environment 80 Compulsory
2 UEENEEE179A Identify and select components, accessories, and materials for energy sector work activities 20 Compulsory
3 UEENEEE148A Carry out routine work activities in an energy sector environment 40 Compulsory
4 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Elective
5 UEENEEE107A Use drawings, diagrams, schedules, standards, codes and specifications 40 Elective

Course Code : 22499VIC

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 HLTAID003 Provide first aid 18 Compulsory
3 UEENEEE101A Apply occupational health and safety regulations, codes and practices in the workplace 20 Compulsory
4 UEENEEE102A Fabricate, assemble and dismantle utilities industry components 40 Compulsory
5 UEENEEE103A Solve problems in ELV single path circuits 40 Compulsory
6 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Compulsory
7 VU22333 Perform intermediate engineering computations 40 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 VU21544 Install a sustainable extra low voltage energy power system 30 Compulsory
2 VU22670 Provide an overview of the electrotechnology industry 30 Compulsory
3 VU22671 Use test instruments in the electrotechnology industry 20 Compulsory
4 VU22672 Carry out basic electrotechnology project 40 Compulsory
5 VU22673 Carry out basic network cabling for extra low voltage (ELV) equipment and devices 30 Compulsory
6 UEENEEP024A Attach cords and plugs to electrical equipment for connection to a single phase 230 volt supply 20 Elective
7 UEENEEP026A Conduct in-service safety testing of electrical cord connected equipment and cord assemblies 20 Elective
8 UEENEEJ104A Establish the basic operating conditions of air conditioning systems 20 Compulsory

Course Code : 22499VIC

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 HLTAID003 HLTAID003 18 Compulsory
3 UEENEEE101A Apply occupational health and safety regulations, codes and practices in the workplace 20 Compulsory
4 UEENEEE102A Fabricate, assemble and dismantle utilities industry components 40 Compulsory
5 UEENEEE103A Solve problems in ELV single path circuits 40 Compulsory
6 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Compulsory
7 VU22333 Perform intermediate engineering computations 40 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 VU21544 Install a sustainable extra low voltage energy power system 30 Compulsory
2 VU22670 Provide an overview of the electrotechnology industry 30 Compulsory
3 VU22671 Use test instruments in the electrotechnology industry 20 Compulsory
4 VU22672 Carry out basic electrotechnology project 40 Compulsory
5 VU22673 Carry out basic network cabling for extra low voltage (ELV) equipment and devices 30 Compulsory
6 UEENEEP024A Attach cords and plugs to electrical equipment for connection to a single phase 230 volt supply 20 Elective
7 UEENEEP026A Conduct in-service safety testing of electrical cord connected equipment and cord assemblies 20 Elective
8 UEENEEJ104A Establish the basic operating conditions of air conditioning systems 20 Compulsory

Course Code : 22499VIC

RTO : St Josephs College - 21710

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Thursday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 HLTIAD003 Provide first aid 18 Compulsory
3 UEENEEE101A Apply Occupational Health and Safety regulations, codes and practices in the workplace 20 Compulsory
4 UEENEEE102A Fabricate, assemble and dismantle utilities industry components 40 Compulsory
5 UEENEEE103A Solve problems in ELV single path circuits 40 Compulsory
6 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Compulsory
7 VU22670 Provide an overview of the electrotechnology industry 30 Compulsory
8 UEENEEE141A Use of routine equipment plant technologies in an energy sector environment 60 Elective

Course Code : 22499VIC

RTO : St Josephs College - 21710

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Thursday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Thursday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 HLTIAD003 Provide first aid 18 Compulsory
3 UEENEEE101A Apply Occupational Health and Safety regulations, codes and practices in the workplace 20 Compulsory
4 UEENEEE102A Fabricate, assemble and dismantle utilities industry components 40 Compulsory
5 UEENEEE103A Solve problems in ELV single path circuits 40 Compulsory
6 UEENEEE105A Fix and secure electrotechnology equipment 20 Compulsory
7 VU22670 Provide an overview of the electrotechnology industry 30 Compulsory
8 UEENEEE141A Use of routine equipment plant technologies in an energy sector environment 60 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 UEENEEJ104A Establish the basic operation conditions of air conditioning services 20 Compulsory
2 VU22333 Perform intermediate engineering computations 40 Compulsory
3 VU21544 Install a sustainable extra low voltage energy power system 30 Compulsory
4 VU22671 Use Test instruments in the electrotechnology industry 20 Compulsory
5 VU22672 Carry out basic electrotechnology project 40 Compulsory
6 VU22673 Carry out basic network cabling for extra low voltage (ELV) equipment and devices 30 Compulsory
7 UEENEEP024A Attach cords and plugs to electrical equipment for connection to a single phase 230 volt supply 20 Elective

Course Code : 22470VIC

RTO : Ringwood SC (Ringwood Training) - 22475

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 MEM13014A Apply principles of OHS in work environment 10 Compulsory
2 MEM18001C Use hand tools 20 Compulsory
3 VU22329 Report on a range of sectors in the manufacturing, engineering and related industries 30 Compulsory
4 VU22330 Select and interpret drawings and prepare three dimensional (3D) sketches & drawings 20 Compulsory
5 VU22331 Perform basic machining processes 40 Compulsory
6 VU22332 Apply basic fabrication techniques 40 Compulsory
7 MEM18002B Use power tools/hand held operations 20 Elective
8 VU22336 Apply metal fabrication operations 30 Elective

Course Code : 22470VIC

RTO : Ringwood SC (Ringwood Training) - 22475

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 2:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 MEM13014A Apply principles of OHS in work environment 10 Compulsory
2 MEM18001C Use hand tools 20 Compulsory
3 VU22329 Report on a range of sectors in the manufacturing, engineering and related industries 30 Compulsory
4 VU22330 Select and interpret drawings and prepare three dimensional (3D) sketches & drawings 20 Compulsory
5 VU22331 Perform basic machining processes 40 Compulsory
6 VU22332 Apply basic fabrication techniques 40 Compulsory
7 MEM18002B Use power tools/hand held operations 20 Elective
8 VU22336 Apply metal fabrication operations 60 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 MEMPE006A Undertake a basic engineering project 80 Compulsory MEMPE006A - Product 05
2 VU22333 Perform intermediate engineering computations 40 Elective VU22333 - Portfolio 07
3 VU22337 Perform basic welding and thermal cutting processes to fabricate engineering structures 60 Elective VU22337 - Work Performance 01

Course Code : 22470VIC

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 12:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 12:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 MEM13014A Apply principles of occupational health and safety in the work environment 10 Compulsory
2 MEM18001C Use hand tools 20 Compulsory
3 VU22329 Report on a range of sectors in the manufacturing, engineering and related industries 30 Compulsory
4 VU22330 Select and interpret drawings and prepare three dimensional (3D) sketches & drawings 20 Compulsory
5 VU22331 Perform basic machining processes 40 Compulsory
6 VU22339 Create engineering drawings using computer aided systems 60 Elective
7 VU22332 Apply basic fabrication techniques 40 Compulsory
8 MEM18002B Use power tools/hand held operations 20 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 MEMPE006A Undertake a basic engineering project 80 Compulsory MEMPE006A -
2 VU22333 Perform intermediate engineering computations 40 Compulsory VU22333 -
3 VU22338 Configure and program a basic robotic system 60 Elective VU22338 -

Course Code : AHC20416

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE : Units to be delivered in 2022

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 AHCLSC204 Lay paving 30 Elective
2 AHCNSY203 Undertake propagation activities 30 Elective
3 AHCLSC201 Assist with landscape construction work 30 Elective
4 AHCPGD203 Prune shrubs and small trees 35 Elective
5 AHCNSY202 Care for nursery plants 30 Elective
6 AHCLSC202 Construct low profile timber or modular retaining walls 50 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE : Units to be delivered in 2023

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 AHCLSC204 Lay paving 30 Elective
2 AHCNSY203 Undertake propagation activities 30 Elective
3 AHCLSC201 Assist with landscape construction work 30 Elective
4 AHCPGD203 Prune shrubs and small trees 35 Elective
5 AHCNSY202 Care for nursery plants 30 Elective
6 AHCLSC202 Construct low profile timber or modular retaining walls 50 Elective

Course Code : SIT20316

RTO : Aquinas College - 22340

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 BSBWOR203 Work effectively with others 15 Compulsory
2 SITHIND002 Source and use information on the hospitality industry 25 Compulsory
3 SITHIND003 Use hospitality skills effectively 0 Compulsory
4 SITXCCS003 Interact with customers 20 Compulsory
5 SITXCOM002 Show social and cultural sensitivity 20 Compulsory
6 SITXWHS001 Participate in safe work practices 12 Compulsory
7 SITXFSA001 Use hygienic practices of food safety 15 Compulsory
8 BSBCMM201 Communicate in the workplace 40 Elective
9 SITHFAB002 Provide responsible service of alcohol 10 Elective
10 SITHFAB003 Operate a bar 35 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 SITHFAB004 Prepare and serve non-alcoholic beverages 20 Compulsory SITHFAB004 - Portfolio 08
2 SITHFAB005 Prepare and serve espresso coffee 30 Compulsory SITHFAB005 - Portfolio 08
3 SITHFAB007 Serve food and beverage 80 Compulsory SITHFAB007 - Work Performance 01
4 SITHFAB016 Provide advice on food 40 Compulsory SITHFAB016 - Portfolio 07
5 SITXFIN001 Process financial transactions 25 Compulsory SITXFIN001 - Work Performance 01

Course Code : SIT20316

RTO : Mater Christi College - 21124

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Tuesday

Timings : 1:50 PM - 6:00 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:50 PM - 6:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 BSBWOR203 Work effectively with others 15 Compulsory
2 SITHCCC002 Prepare and present simple dishes 25 Compulsory
3 SITHIND002 Source and use information on the hospitality industry 25 Compulsory
4 SITXFSA001 Use hygienic practices for food safety 15 Compulsory
5 SITXINV002 Maintain the quality of perishable items 10 Compulsory
6 SITXWHS001 Participate in safe work practices 12 Compulsory
7 SITHFAB002 Provide responsible service of alcohol 10 Compulsory
8 SITHCCC003 Prepare and present sandwiches 10 Compulsory
9 SITHIND003 Use hospitality skills effectively 0 Compulsory
10 SITXCCS003 Interact with customers 20 Compulsory
11 SITXCCS006 Provide service to customers 25 Compulsory
12 SITXCOM002 Show social and cultural sensitivity 20 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 SITHFAB004 Prepare and serve non-alcoholic beverages 20 Compulsory SITHFAB004 - Portfolio 07
2 SITHFAB005 Prepare and serve espresso coffee 30 Compulsory SITHFAB005 - Portfolio 07
3 SITHFAB007 Serve food and beverage 80 Compulsory SITHFAB007 - Work Performance 01
4 SITHFAB016 Provide advice on food 40 Compulsory SITHFAB016 - Portfolio 08
5 SITXFIN001 Process financial transactions 25 Compulsory SITXFIN001 - Work Performance 01

Course Code : SIT20416

RTO : iVETTrades - 32275

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 SITXFSA001 Use hygienic practices for food safety 15 Compulsory
2 SITXWHS001 Participate in safe work practices 12 Compulsory
3 SITHCCC001 Use food preparation equipment 25 Compulsory
4 SITHCCC002 Prepare and present simple dishes 25 Elective
5 SITHKOP001 Clean kitchen premises and equipment 13 Compulsory
6 SITHCCC005 Prepare dishes using basic methods of cooking 45 Compulsory
7 SITXINV002 Maintain the quality of perishable supplies 10 Compulsory
8 SITHIND002 Source and use information on the hospitality industry 25 Elective
9 BSBWOR203 Work effectively with others 20 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 SITHCCC006 Prepare appetisers and salads 25 Compulsory
2 SITHCCC007 Prepare stocks, sauces and soups 35 Compulsory
3 SITHCCC008 Prepare vegetables, fruit, eggs and farinaceous dishes 45 Compulsory
4 SITHCCC012 Prepare poultry dishes 25 Compulsory
5 SITHCCC011 Use cookery skills effectively 50 Compulsory

Course Code : SIT20416

RTO : Aquinas College - 22340

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 SITXFSA001 Use hygienic practices for food safety 15 Compulsory
2 SITXWHS001 Participate in safe work practices 12 Compulsory
3 SITHCCC001 Use food preparation equipment 25 Compulsory
4 SITHCCC005 Prepare dishes using basic methods of cookery 45 Compulsory
5 SITHKOP001 Clean kitchen premises and equipment 13 Compulsory
6 SITXINV002 Maintain the quality of perishable items 10 Compulsory
7 BSBWOR203 Work effectively with others 15 Compulsory
8 SITXCOM002 Show social and cultural sensitivity 20 Elective
9 SITHIND002 Source and use information on the hospitality industry 25 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 SITHCCC006 Prepare appetisers and salads 25 Compulsory
2 SITHCCC007 Prepare stocks, sauces and soups 35 Compulsory
3 SITHCCC008 Prepare vegetable, fruit, egg and farinaceous dishes 45 Compulsory
4 SITHCCC011 Use cookery skills effectively 50 Compulsory
5 SITHCCC012 Prepare poultry dishes 25 Compulsory

Course Code : AHC21616

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE : Units to be delivered in 2022

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 AHCLSC201 Assist with landscape construction work 30 Compulsory
2 AHCLSC202 Construct low-profile timber or modular retaining walls 50 Compulsory
3 AHCLSC204 Lay paving 30 Compulsory
4 AHCPGD201 Plant trees and shrubs 20 Elective
5 AHCPGD202 Prepare and maintain plant displays 35 Elective
6 AHCWHS201 Participate in work health and safety processes 20 Compulsory
7 RIISAM203E Use hand and power tools 80 Elective

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE : Units to be delivered in 2023

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 AHCLSC201 Assist with landscape construction work 30 Compulsory
2 AHCLSC202 Construct low-profile timber or modular retaining walls 50 Compulsory
3 AHCLSC204 Lay paving 30 Compulsory
4 AHCPGD201 Plant trees and shrubs 20 Elective
5 AHCPGD202 Prepare and maintain plant displays 35 Elective
6 AHCWHS201 Participate in work health and safety processes 20 Compulsory
7 RIISAM203E Use hand and power tools 80 Elective

Course Code : SIS20419

RTO : Box Hill Institute - 4687

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 HLTWHS001 Participate in workplace health and safety 20 Compulsory
2 SISOFLD001 Assist in conducting outdoor recreation sessions 30 Compulsory
3 SISOFLD002 Minimise environmental impact 15 Compulsory
4 SISXIND002 Maintain sport, fitness and recreation industry knowledge 30 Compulsory
5 SISOCYT002 Ride bicycles on roads and pathways, easy conditions 20 Elective
6 SISOBWG001 Bushwalk in tracked environments 20 Elective
7 SISOCNE001 Paddle a craft using fundamental skills 40 Elective
8 SISOCYT004 Ride off road bicycles on easy trails 20 Elective
9 SISXEMR001 Respond to emergency situations 18 Elective
10 SISOCLM001 Top rope climb single pitches, artificial surfaces 20 Elective
11 SISOPLN002 Plan outdoor activity sessions 50 Elective

Course Code : 22569VIC

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Status :

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 CPCPCM2039A Carry out interactive workplace communication 10 Compulsory
3 CPCCCM2001 Read and interpret plans and specifications 36 Compulsory
4 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory
5 VU23046 Apply basic sheet metal practices 50 Compulsory
6 VU23047 Cut and penetrate building materials and structures 30 Compulsory
7 VU23050 Perform basic oxy-acetylene welding and cutting 20 Compulsory
8 VU23051 Prepare to work in the plumbing industry 20 Compulsory
9 VU23052 Use and apply basic levelling equipment for plumbing 8 Compulsory
10 VU23054 Use basic plumbing hand tools 50 Compulsory

Course Code : 22569VIC

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 12:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 CPCPCM2039A Carry out interactive workplace communication 10 Compulsory
3 CPCCCM2001 Read and interpret plans and specifications 36 Compulsory
4 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory
5 VU23046 Apply basic sheet metal practices 50 Compulsory
6 VU23047 Cut and penetrate building materials and structures 30 Compulsory
7 VU23050 Perform basic oxy-acetylene welding and cutting 20 Compulsory
8 VU23051 Prepare to work in the plumbing industry 20 Compulsory
9 VU23052 Use and apply basic levelling equipment for plumbing 8 Compulsory
10 VU23054 Use basic plumbing hand tools 50 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 CPCCWHS2001 Apply WHS requirements, policies and procedures in the construction industry 20 Compulsory
2 CPCCCM1015 Carry out measurements and calculations 20 Compulsory
3 BSBWRT311 Write simple documents 30 Compulsory
4 CUAACD303 Produce technical drawings 50 Compulsory
5 VU23048 Fabricate simple plumbing pipe systems 30 Compulsory
6 VU23049 Identify career pathways in the plumbing industry 30 Compulsory
7 VU23053 Use basic electric welding equipment and techniques 20 Compulsory
8 VU23055 Use basic power tools 20 Compulsory
9 VU23056 Use plumbing pipes, fittings and fixtures to simulate plumbing installations 30 Compulsory

Course Code : 22569VIC

RTO : Parade College - 40750

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Thursday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 CPCCWHS2001 Apply WHS requirements, policies and procedures in the construction industry 20 Compulsory
3 VU23049 Identify career pathways in the plumbing industry 30 Compulsory
4 BSBWRT311 Write simple documents 30 Compulsory
5 CPCPCM2039A Carry out interactive workplace communication 10 Compulsory
6 CUAACD303 Produce technical drawings 50 Compulsory
7 VU23051 Prepare to work in the plumbing industry 20 Compulsory
8 CPCCCM1015 Carry out measurements and calculations 20 Compulsory
9 VU23056 Use plumbing pipes, fittings and fixtures to simulate plumbing installations 30 Compulsory
10 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory
11 VU23054 Use basic plumbing hand tools 50 Compulsory

Course Code : 22569VIC

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 CPCPCM2039A Carry out interactive workplace communication 10 Compulsory
3 CPCCCM2001 Read and interpret plans and specifications 36 Compulsory
4 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory
5 VU23046 Apply basic sheet metal practices 50 Compulsory
6 VU23047 Cut and penetrate building materials and structures 30 Compulsory
7 VU23050 Perform basic oxy-acetylene welding and cutting 20 Compulsory
8 VU23051 Prepare to work in the plumbing industry 20 Compulsory
9 VU23052 Use and apply basic levelling equipment for plumbing 8 Compulsory
10 VU23054 Use basic plumbing hand tools 50 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 CPCCWHS2001 Apply WHS requirements, policies and procedures in the construction industry 20 Compulsory
2 CPCCCM1015 Carry out measurements and calculations 20 Compulsory
3 BSBWRT311 Write simple documents 30 Compulsory
4 CUAACD303 Produce technical drawings 50 Compulsory
5 VU23048 Fabricate simple plumbing pipe systems 30 Compulsory
6 VU23049 Identify career pathways in the plumbing industry 30 Compulsory
7 VU23053 Use basic electric welding equipment and techniques 20 Compulsory
8 VU23055 Use basic power tools 20 Compulsory
9 VU23056 Use plumbing pipes, fittings and fixtures to simulate plumbing installations 30 Compulsory

Course Code : 22569VIC

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Friday

Timings : 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Status :

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 CPCCWHS1001 Prepare to work safely in the construction industry 6 Compulsory
2 CPCPCM2039A Carry out interactive workplace communication 10 Compulsory
3 CPCCCM2001 Read and interpret plans and specifications 36 Compulsory
4 HLTAID002 Provide basic emergency life support 12 Compulsory
5 VU23046 Apply basic sheet metal practices 50 Compulsory
6 VU23047 Cut and penetrate building materials and structures 30 Compulsory
7 VU23050 Perform basic oxy-acetylene welding and cutting 20 Compulsory
8 VU23051 Prepare to work in the plumbing industry 20 Compulsory
9 VU23052 Use and apply basic levelling equipment for plumbing 8 Compulsory
10 VU23054 Use basic plumbing hand tools 50 Compulsory

Course Code : SHB20116

RTO : Accend Education Group - 21851

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 BSBWHS201 Contribute to health and safety of self and others 20 Compulsory
2 SHBBCCS001 Advise on beauty products and services 30 Compulsory
3 SHBBMUP002 Design and apply make-up 45 Compulsory
4 SHBXCCS004 Recommend products and services 20 Compulsory
5 SHBXIND002 Communicate as part of a salon team 30 Compulsory
6 SIRRMER001 Produce visual merchandise displays 35 Compulsory
7 SIRXIND003 Organise personal work requirements 30 Compulsory
8 SHBXCCS001 Conduct Financial services 25 Compulsory
9 SIRXSLS001 Sell to the retail customer 20 Compulsory
10 SHBXIND001 Comply with organisational requirements within a personal services environment 45 Compulsory
11 SHBBMUP003 Design and apply Make-up for photography 30 Elective
12 SHBHBAS002 Provide Head Neck & Shoulder Massage 20 Elective
13 SIRRINV001 Receive and handle retail stock 35 Elective
14 SHBBRES001 Research and apply beauty industry information 20 Elective
15 SHBBMUP001 Apply eyelash extensions 30 Elective

Course Code : SHB20216

RTO : Accend Education Group - 21851

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 BSBWHS201 Contribute to health and safety of self and others 20 Compulsory
2 SHBXCCS001 Conduct financial transactions 25 Compulsory
3 SHBXCCS004 Recommend products and services 20 Elective
4 SHBHBAS001 Provide shampoo and basin services 40 Compulsory
5 SHBXIND001 Comply with organisational requirements within a personal environment 45 Compulsory
6 SHBXIND002 Communicate as part of a salon team 30 Compulsory
7 SHBHDES001 Dry hair to shape 40 Elective
8 SHBHIND001 Maintain and organise tools, equipment and work areas 20 Compulsory
9 SHBXCCS003 Greet and prepare clients for salon services 10 Compulsory
10 SHBHBAS002 Provide head, neck and shoulder massages for relaxation 20 Compulsory
11 SHBHDES002 Braid hair 30 Elective
12 SIRXSLS001 Sell to the retail customer 20 Elective

Course Code : SHB20216

RTO : Headmasters - 4639

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 BSBWHS201 Contribute to health and safety of self and others 20 Compulsory
2 SHBHBAS001 Provide shampoo and basin services 40 Compulsory
3 SHBHDES001 Dry hair to shape 40 Compulsory
4 SHBHIND001 Maintain and organise tools, equipment and work areas 20 Compulsory
5 SHBXCCS003 Greet and prepare clients for salon services 10 Compulsory
6 SHBXCCS004 Provide head, neck and shoulder massages for relaxation 20 Elective
7 SIRRINV001 Recommend products and services 20 Compulsory
8 SHBXCCS001 Conduct salon financial transactions 25 Compulsory
9 SHBXIND001 Comply with organisational requirements within a personal services environment 45 Compulsory
10 SHBXIND002 Communicate as part of a salon team 30 Compulsory
11 SHBHCL001 Apply hair colour products 30 Elective
12 SHBHDES002 Braid hair 30 Elective

Course Code : BSB20120

RTO : Swinburne University of Technology - 3059

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Status :

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 BSBOPS201 Work effectively in business environment 30 Compulsory
2 BSBPEF202 Plan and apply time management 20 Compulsory
3 BSBPEF302 Develop self-awareness 30 Elective
4 BSBTEC201 Use business software applications 20 Elective
5 FSKWTG009 Write routine workplace texts 15 Elective
6 BSBCMM211 Apply communication skills 40 Compulsory
7 BSBTEC202 Use digital technologies to communicate in a work environment 20 Elective
8 BSBOPS203 Deliver a service to customers 40 Elective
9 BSBSUS211 Participate in sustainable work practices 20 Compulsory
10 BSBWHS211 Contribute to the health and safety of self and others 20 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 BSBINS302 Organise workplace information 30 Compulsory BSBCUS301 -
2 BSBPEF301 Organise personal work priorities 30 Compulsory BSBINM301 -
3 BSBTEC301 Design and produce business documents 80 Compulsory BSBITU306 -
4 BSBOPS304 Deliver and monitor a service to customers 35 Compulsory BSBPRO301 -
5 BSBXCM301 Engage in workplace communication 40 Compulsory BSBWOR301 -

Course Code : BSB20120

RTO : iVET - 40548

Duration : 1 year

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE :

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 BSBPEF101 Plan and prepare for work readiness 20 Elective
2 BSBPEF202 Plan and apply tie management 20 Compulsory
3 BSBWHS211 Contribute to health and safety of self and others 20 Compulsory
4 BSBCMM211 Apply communication skills 40 Compulsory
5 BSBOPS201 Work effectively in business environments 30 Compulsory
6 BSBTEC 201 Use business software applications 30 Elective
7 BSBTEC203 Research using the internet 30 Elective
8 BSBTEC202 Use digital technologies to communicate in a work environment 20 Elective
9 BSBCRT201 Develop and apply thinking and problem solving skills 30 Elective
10 BSBSUS211 Participate in sustainable work practices 20 Compulsory

Course Code : 22576VIC

RTO : Australian College of the Dramatic Arts - 3139

Duration : 2 years

Year 1 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Year 2 Class Timetable :

School Name :

Day : Wednesday

Timings : 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Year 1: Competencies covered in the first year

PLEASE NOTE : Dasr

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective
1 BSBXTW301 Work in a team 40 Compulsory
2 BSBPEF301 Organise personal work priorities 30 Compulsory
3 CUAWHS302 Apply work health and safety practices 10 Compulsory
4 CUAIND201 Develop and apply creative arts industry knowledge 20 Compulsory
5 CUAMPF302 Prepare for performances 35 Compulsory
6 VU23078 Prepare and present self for auditions 45 Compulsory
7 VU23079 Develop script knowledge and performance skills 45 Compulsory
8 VU23080 Develop acting techniques 45 Compulsory

Year 2: Competencies covered in the second year

PLEASE NOTE : One elective chosen per student

# Unit Code Unit Name Nominal Hours Compulsory / Elective Assessment Tasks
1 BSBTWK301 Use inclusive work practices 30 Compulsory
2 CUAIND402 Provide freelance services 30 Compulsory
3 FNSCUS401 Participate in negotiations 20 Compulsory